Results from 6A State track and field for Manhattan and Junction City High Schools.
6A Girls
4x800 - 9th, Manhattan "A", Hannah Loub, Jillian Harkin, Halle Gaul, Haley Henningson
1600 - 11th, Manhattan, Amelia Knopp
13th, Junction City, Brynna York
4x100 - 12th, Manhattan, Erika Boyer, Emma Griffee, Maxine Doering, Avery Larson
400 - 8th, Manhattan, Gili Johnson
4x400 - 7th, Manhattan "A", Jillian Harkin, Tamayia Washington, Kyra Arasmith, Gili Johnson
Shot put - 2nd, Junction City, Joem Toala
5th, Manhattan, Teuila Ilalio
Discus - 7th, Manhattan, Abigail Gruber
14th, Junction City, Joem Toala
High jump - 12th, Manhattan, Bonnie Hegarty
Long jump - 5th, Manhattan, Gili Johnson
Javelin - 4th, Manhattan, Alyx Glessner
9th, Manhattan, Taylor Claussen
Triple jump - 2nd, Manhattan, Gili Johnson
14th, Manhattan, Avery Larson
16th, Junction City, Jayda Harris
6A Boys
3200 - 6th, Junction City, Tyler Atkins
7th, Manhattan, Daniel Harkin
4x800 - 2nd, Manhattan "A", Frank Mosier, Baptiste Lacroix, Ethan Bryant, Julian Avila
1600 - 2nd, Manhattan, Daniel Harkin
10th, Junction City, Tyler Atkins
4x100 - 3rd, Junction City "A", Thelonius Jones, Marcello Bussey, Austin Smith, Randall Banks Jr
10th, Manhattan "A", Israel Newby, Tanner Dowling, Zachary Hirschey, Joe Hall
400 - 9th, Manhattan, Tanner Dowling
14th, Junction City, Marcello Bussey
300 Hurdles - 11th, Junction City, Onterious Hill
14th, Manhattan, Charles Morgan
800 - 5th, Manhattan, Frank Mosier
10th, Manhattan, Julian Avila
15th, Manhattan, Daniel Harkin
200 - 6th, Junction City, Marcello Bussey
4x400 - 11th, Manhattan "A", Zachary Hirschey, Frank Mosier, Julian Avila, Tanner Dowling
13th, Junction City "A", Josiah Delva, Marcello Bussey, Donovan Bryant, Austin Smith
Shot Put - 1st, Manhattan, Darius O'Connell
Discus - 4th, Manhattan, Jaden Magana
13th, Manhattan, Damian Ilalio
High Jump - 5th, Manhattan, Charles Jones
7th, Manhattan, Vincent Malone
12th, Manhattan, Aaron Newcomer
Long Jump - 2nd, Manhattan, Charles Jones
Javelin - 6th, Manhattan, Jason Moran
9th, Manhattan, Daniel Tamura
Triple Jump - 2nd, Manhattan, Charles Jones
4th, Manhattan, Jason Moran
Pole vault - 14th, Manhattan, Dominic Palmieri