BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
BV North 73, Olathe East 50
Bucklin 75, Spearville 36
Caney Valley 80, Neodesha 45
Cheney 84, Wichita Independent 40
Cheylin 74, Golden Plains 42
Dodge City 56, Great Bend 37
Douglass 74, Marion 50
Ellis 54, Norton 49
Hays 47, Salina Central 46
Hesston 68, Buhler 39
Highland Park 63, Topeka Hayden 37
Holcomb 45, Colby 34
Hutchinson 66, Goddard-Eisenhower 47
KC Piper 68, St. Thomas Aquinas 57
Kingman 62, Ell-Saline 23
Lansing 74, BV Southwest 70
Lawrence Free State 66, Mill Valley 65, 3OT
Lyons 53, Ellinwood 45
Marysville 55, Nemaha Central 48
Moundridge 52, Goessel 41
Natoma 57, Lincoln 31
Olathe North 41, BV West 40
Olpe 62, Burlingame 36
Osborne 49, Lakeside 37
Ottawa 48, Eudora 40
Phillipsburg 67, Smith Center 34
Riverside 48, Axtell 30
Rock Creek 51, Wamego 43
Russell 61, St. John 50
SM East 54, Rockhurst, Mo. 41
Salina Sacred Heart 65, Hutchinson Trinity 62, 3OT
Southeast Saline 54, Ellsworth 19
Spring Hill 58, Louisburg 53
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 61, Tescott 37
Sylvan-Lucas 56, Otis-Bison 37
Tonganoxie 58, Pleasant Ridge 31
Uniontown 81, Chetopa 52
Victoria 38, La Crosse 35
Washburn Rural 63, Emporia 55
Wellington 82, Winfield 72
Wellsville 58, Baldwin 53
Wichita Sunrise 85, Wasatch Academy, Utah 69
SPIAA Tournament=
Consolation=
Ingalls 49, Minneola 43
Kiowa County 57, Pawnee Heights 44
Semifinal=
Meade 47, South Central 28
South Gray 78, Hodgeman County 43
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Wilson vs. Rock Hills, ppd. to Feb 15th.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Anderson County 49, Central Heights 25
Basehor-Linwood 76, KC Turner 3
Baxter Springs 50, Riverton 26
Beloit 49, Republic County 32
Bishop Miege 67, BV North 41
Burrton 43, Goessel 33
Cimarron 52, Scott City 30
Clay Center 60, Smoky Valley 28
Colby 53, Holcomb 49
Council Grove 54, Marion 37
Doniphan West 69, Blue Valley 21
Ellinwood 49, Lyons 39
Emporia 41, Hutchinson 25
Eudora 45, Ottawa 32
Eureka 62, Fredonia 24
Fowler 34, Deerfield 13
Frankfort 49, Clifton-Clyde 21
Gardner-Edgerton 57, Tonganoxie 39
Golden Plains 55, Cheylin 14
Goodland 52, Lakin 20
Hays-TMP-Marian 68, Abilene 21
Hesston 45, Buhler 21
Hutchinson Trinity 47, Salina Sacred Heart 39
KC East Christian 86, Bishop Seabury Academy 66
La Crosse 51, Victoria 31
Liberal 70, Guymon, Okla. 49
Lincoln 36, Natoma 17
Logan 52, Triplains-Brewster 31
Macksville 50, Fairfield 39
Neodesha 52, Caney Valley 39
Northern Heights 61, Herington 47
Oakley 39, Hill City 36
Olpe 67, Madison/Hamilton 21
Onaga 49, Linn 34
Osage City 44, Santa Fe Trail 31
Osborne 47, Lakeside 41
Oskaloosa 56, Valley Falls 35
Paola 43, DeSoto 35
Phillipsburg 65, Smith Center 41
Pittsburg Colgan 56, Girard 44
Riley County 45, Wabaunsee 10
Riverside 44, Axtell 33
Royal Valley 50, Mission Valley 35
Rural Vista 45, Centre 29
Salina Central 64, Hays 43
Southeast Saline 54, Ellsworth 19
St. John 63, Russell 43
Stanton County 34, Syracuse 23
Sylvan-Lucas 39, Otis-Bison 34
Topeka 79, Kapaun Mount Carmel 50
Uniontown 62, Chetopa 21
University Academy, Mo. 48, Topeka Heritage Christian 29
Valley Heights 45, Wetmore 24
Wamego 45, Rock Creek 28
Wheatland-Grinnell 52, Ness City 44
Haven Tournament=
Consolation Semifinal=
Nickerson 54, Haven 45
Hiawatha Tournament=
Jackson Heights 52, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 21
McPherson Tournament=
Pool A=
Dodge City 43, Manhattan 21
Pool B=
McPherson 58, Wellington 39
Sedgwick Tournament=
Third Place=
Chaparral 47, Inman 46, OT
Skyline 54 Classic Tournament=
Semifinal=
Cunningham 35, Pretty Prairie 27
Norwich 45, Attica 37
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Tescott vs. St. John's Beloit-Tipton, ppd.
Wilson vs. Rock Hills, ppd. to Feb 15th.