Jan 13, 2021 2:58 PM

Tuesday high school basketball scores

Posted Jan 13, 2021 2:58 PM

—BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altoona-Midway 51, Oswego 47

Anderson County 48, Prairie View 38

Augusta 52, McPherson 47

Basehor-Linwood 48, Lansing 44

Beloit 62, Ellsworth 54

Berean Academy 54, Sedgwick 39

Bishop Miege 77, Blue Valley 44

Bluestem 43, Neodesha 40

Buhler 54, El Dorado 39

Burlingame 51, Madison/Hamilton 46

Burlington 56, Osawatomie 44

Canton-Galva 51, Elyria Christian 36

Council Grove 45, Chase County 42

Dodge City 50, Guymon, Okla. 31

Elkhart 74, Deerfield 37

Ellinwood 59, St. John 28

Fairfield 49, Stafford 41

Galena 56, Pittsburg Colgan 34

Garden City 42, Liberal 38

Goddard-Eisenhower 52, Goddard 32

Hays 51, Great Bend 24

Herington 40, Rural Vista 38

Hesston 59, Nickerson 29

Hill City 57, Plainville 24

Hillsboro 60, Hoisington 51

Hodgeman County 67, Pawnee Heights 58

Hoxie 60, Hays-TMP-Marian 54

Humboldt 60, Fredonia 56

Independence 58, Chanute 39

Jayhawk Linn 46, Pleasanton 41

Junction City 52, Highland Park 50

KC Christian 47, Bishop Seabury Academy 46

KC Piper 76, Tonganoxie 58

Kapaun Mount Carmel 62, Wichita West 41

La Crosse 59, Macksville 45

Lakin 65, Holcomb 57

Lawrence Free State 61, Olathe North 35

Lawrence-Nelson, Neb. 43, Rock Hills 33

Lebo 68, Southern Coffey 32

Lincoln 58, Tescott 29

Lyons 57, Pratt 41

Maize 77, Andover 70

Maize South 59, Hutchinson 45

Marion 58, Remington 53

Marysville 59, Concordia 51

Medicine Lodge 62, Douglass 51

Metro Academy 58, Hogan Prep, Mo. 30

Minneapolis 70, Valley Heights 30

Moundridge 65, Bennington 33

Mulvane 59, Clearwater 49

Natoma 40, Sylvan-Lucas 37

Nemaha Central 46, Riverside 40

Ness City 76, Spearville 55

Norton 66, Oakley 44

Olathe South 67, SM Northwest 55

Osborne 52, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 49

Quinter 66, Western Plains 38

Rose Hill 74, Andale 58

Smoky Valley 46, Halstead 32

South Gray 71, Minneola 42

South Haven 49, Udall 43

Southeast Saline 60, Clay Center 45

St. Francis 45, Weskan 28

Sterling 41, Central Plains 38

Stockton 43, Victoria 39

Syracuse 58, Moscow 22

Topeka West 76, Emporia 50

Trego 52, Phillipsburg 47

Valley Center 56, Salina Central 41

Wamego 47, Abilene 43

Wichita Bishop Carroll 65, Wichita Northwest 50

Wichita Campus 84, Derby 71

Wichita Classical 71, Ell-Saline 33

Wichita Collegiate 67, Wellington 42

Wichita County 62, Sublette 55

Wichita Heights 54, Wichita East 53

Wichita Sunrise 77, Wasatch Academy, Utah 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Republic County vs. Salina Sacred Heart, ppd.

Thunder Ridge vs. Lakeside, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andale 49, Rose Hill 35

Ashland 52, South Central 35

BV North 63, BV West 37

Baldwin 56, Ottawa 52

Berean Academy 49, Sedgwick 20

Burlingame 63, Madison/Hamilton 27

Cimarron 39, Ulysses 31

Circle 62, Winfield 26

Clay Center 49, Southeast Saline 32

Clearwater 62, Mulvane 33

Cunningham 60, Burrton 18

Dighton 45, Wheatland-Grinnell 31

Elkhart 63, Deerfield 21

Ell-Saline 64, Wichita Classical 15

Erie 55, Caney Valley 30

Goddard-Eisenhower 61, Goddard 26

Goodland 50, Colby 47

Guymon, Okla. 48, Dodge City 31

Halstead 54, Smoky Valley 25

Hanover 51, Axtell 18

Hays 48, Great Bend 38

Hays-TMP-Marian 52, Hoxie 22

Herington 40, Rural Vista 38

Hill City 57, Plainville 24

Hillsboro 47, Hoisington 22

Hodgeman County 52, Pawnee Heights 27

Hutchinson Central Christian 40, Attica 29

Junction City 62, Highland Park 33

KC Piper 55, Tonganoxie 46

Lakin 65, Holcomb 57

Lansing 51, Basehor-Linwood 39

Maize 51, Andover 34

Maize South 41, Hutchinson 31

Marysville 48, Concordia 32

McPherson 70, Augusta 31

Medicine Lodge 50, Douglass 45

Moundridge 30, Bennington 29

Nemaha Central 64, Riverside 26

Neodesha 52, Bluestem 49

Nickerson 63, Hesston 36

Northern Valley 73, Oberlin-Decatur 38

Norton 38, Oakley 27

Olathe Northwest 39, Lawrence 20

Osawatomie 59, Burlington 44

Phillipsburg 54, Trego 48

Quinter 72, Western Plains 20

Rawlins County 72, Triplains-Brewster 19

Remington 49, Marion 42

Rock Hills 46, Lawrence-Nelson, Neb. 38

SM East 49, Gardner-Edgerton 43

Salina Central 57, Valley Center 37

Salina Sacred Heart 59, Republic County 20

Salina South 51, Newton 39

Shawnee Heights 51, Leavenworth 34

Silver Lake 52, Wabaunsee 47

Smith Center 41, Russell 25

Solomon 40, Goessel 25

South Gray 58, Minneola 56

South Haven 35, Udall 25

Southern Cloud 28, Pike Valley 7

Spearville 60, Ness City 39

St. John 44, Ellinwood 35

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 62, Osborne 56

Sylvan-Lucas 41, Natoma 10

Syracuse 62, Moscow 15

Tescott 37, Lincoln 21

Valley Heights 37, Minneapolis 27

Victoria 60, Stockton 30

Wallace County 60, Greeley County 29

Wamego 43, Abilene 33

Washburn Rural 69, Manhattan 31

West Elk 43, Sedan 33

Wichita County 38, Sublette 28

Wichita Trinity 59, Kingman 45

Wilson 71, Chase 20