Feb 13, 2021 5:17 AM

Friday night basketball results

Posted Feb 13, 2021 5:17 AM

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andover 75, Andover Central 59

Arkansas City 55, Hutchinson 50

BV Northwest 81, St. Thomas Aquinas 36

Belle Plaine 47, Conway Springs 31

Berean Academy 62, Bennington 32

Bishop Miege 59, St. James Academy 53

Bonner Springs 52, Ottawa 43

Burlington 83, Prairie View 35

Chaparral 49, Kingman 33

Cheney 55, Garden Plain 50

Cheylin 57, Triplains-Brewster 28

Circle 55, Buhler 33

Clearwater 48, Wichita Collegiate 42

Clifton-Clyde 60, Onaga 32

Concordia 43, Chapman 28

Derby 74, Salina South 68

Ellis 56, Oakley 47

Ellsworth 37, Republic County 22

Flinthills 61, Argonia 59

Fort Scott 49, Labette County 46

Goddard-Eisenhower 51, Valley Center 44

Goessel 42, Herington 8

Goodland 54, Stanton County 39

Greeley County 49, Deerfield 38

Haven 48, Lyons 29

Hays 72, Colby 40

Hays-TMP-Marian 57, Phillipsburg 44

Heritage Christian 58, KC Bishop Ward 52

Hodgeman County 30, Minneola 17

Hooker, Okla. 65, Liberal 48

Hugoton 79, Syracuse 66

Inman 68, Marion 23

Kapaun Mount Carmel 61, Wichita East 50

La Crosse 33, Central Plains 32

Lawrence Free State 78, SM East 75, OT

Logan 48, Weskan 29

Macksville 59, Bucklin 57

Maize 65, Wichita Campus 56

Maize South 59, Newton 49

Manhattan 58, Emporia 37

Marysville 56, Clay Center 55

McPherson 57, El Dorado 47

Medicine Lodge 55, Douglass 41

Metro Academy 70, Veritas Christian 64

Mill Valley 67, SM North 61

Oswego 51, Pleasanton 36

Peabody-Burns 48, Centre 37

Pittsburg 55, Chanute 52

Pratt Skyline 64, Cunningham 41

Quinter 57, Rawlins County 45

Riverton 45, Girard 37

Rose Hill 38, Mulvane 37

Salina Central 51, Goddard 30

Salina Sacred Heart 57, Council Grove 35

Satanta 56, Kiowa County 50

Scott City 49, Holcomb 45

Sedgwick 66, Ell-Saline 21

Smoky Valley 61, Nickerson 30

South Central 71, Pawnee Heights 50

South Haven 47, Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 42

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 60, Chase 17

Stockton 65, Osborne 50

Thunder Ridge 42, Tescott 21

Topeka Seaman 55, Topeka Hayden 27

Victoria 50, St. John 35

Wamego 57, Abilene 56

West Elk 48, Caldwell 33

Wheatland-Grinnell 71, Golden Plains 44

Wichita County 56, Sublette 49

Wichita Heights 55, Wichita South 38

Wichita Sunrise 67, Oak Hill Academy, Va. 56

Wichita Trinity 78, Wichita Independent 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Pike Valley vs. Natoma, ccd.

Rock Hills vs. Lincoln, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andale 52, Wellington 37

Andover Central 54, Andover 43

BV North 51, BV Southwest 27

Bishop Miege 64, St. James Academy 52

Bonner Springs 45, Ottawa 40

Bucklin 57, Macksville 26

Chaparral 49, Kingman 33

Cheney 54, Garden Plain 50

Cheylin 49, Triplains-Brewster 25

Circle 55, Buhler 33

Clay Center 64, Marysville 33

Clearwater 48, Wichita Collegiate 42

Colby 42, Hays 31

Concordia 47, Chapman 34

Conway Springs 39, Belle Plaine 34

Cunningham 41, Pratt Skyline 23

Derby 45, Salina South 26

Dighton 51, Western Plains-Healy 7

Elkhart 57, Lakin 48

Ell-Saline 31, Sedgwick 28

Girard 54, Riverton 30

Goddard-Eisenhower 47, Valley Center 32

Goodland 54, Stanton County 30

Greeley County 52, Deerfield 10

Haven 52, Lyons 45

Hays-TMP-Marian 44, Phillipsburg 32

Herington 50, Goessel 32

Hodgeman County 58, Minneola 44

Hoisington 44, Pratt 35

Hugoton 59, Syracuse 21

Hutchinson 51, Arkansas City 17

Hutchinson Central Christian 58, South Barber 33

Inman 43, Marion 33

KC Bishop Ward 46, Heritage Christian 32

Lansing 45, Shawnee Heights 42

Liberal 76, Hooker, Okla. 36

Little River 38, Elyria Christian 18

Maize 60, Wichita Campus 25

Maize South 53, Newton 30

McPherson 66, El Dorado 29

Nickerson 54, Smoky Valley 34

Oakley 47, Ellis 42

Olathe South 45, Gardner-Edgerton 35

Osborne 57, Stockton 35

Otis-Bison 35, Ness City 31

Pittsburg Colgan 42, Galena 20

Pleasanton 41, Oswego 23

Pretty Prairie 52, Fairfield 39

Republic County 34, Ellsworth 31, OT

Riverside 56, Perry-Lecompton 48

Rock Creek 47, St. Mary's 36

Rose Hill 38, Mulvane 37

SM North 41, Mill Valley 36

SM Northwest 40, SM West 37

Salina Central 66, Goddard 34

Salina Sacred Heart 47, Council Grove 28

Scott City 49, Holcomb 45

Silver Lake 61, Rossville 32

South Central 42, Pawnee Heights 31

Southeast Saline 46, Minneapolis 36

Spearville 41, Meade 40

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 76, Chase 26

Sterling 36, Hutchinson Trinity 23

Thunder Ridge 42, Tescott 21

Topeka 59, Washburn Rural 53

Topeka Seaman 43, Topeka Hayden 32

Trego 61, Russell 49

Valley Heights 56, Centralia 30

Victoria 48, St. John 45

Wakefield 40, Solomon 29

Wamego 45, Abilene 31

Washington County 47, Axtell 29

Weskan 54, Logan 27

West Elk 53, Caldwell 21

Wetmore 39, Linn 30

Wichita County 40, Sublette 29

Wichita East 50, Kapaun Mount Carmel 48

Wichita Heights 67, Wichita South 32

Wichita Trinity 60, Wichita Independent 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Pike Valley vs. Natoma, ccd.

Rock Hills vs. Lincoln, ccd.