Jan 19, 2021 8:27 AM

Monday high school basketball scores

Posted Jan 19, 2021 8:27 AM

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abilene 50, Chapman 35

Cedar Vale/Dexter 68, South Haven 66

Goddard 45, Great Bend 37

Larned 69, Central Plains 31

Maize South 52, Shawnee Heights 29

Manhattan 61, McPherson 53

Manhattan CHIEF 59, Wichita Collegiate 57

Sedan 72, Oxford 23

St. John 60, Reno County 29

Udall def. Caldwell, forfeit

West Elk 62, Flinthills 26

Wichita Sunrise 69, IMG Academy-Blue, Fla. 62

Wichita West 59, El Dorado 47

Basehor-Linwood Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Basehor-Linwood 64, Central (St. Joseph), Mo. 40

Olathe West 62, Washburn Rural 49

Burlington Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Silver Lake 60, Ottawa 53

Burtton Invitational Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Berean Academy 63, Burrton 10

Fairfield 45, Pretty Prairie 42

Canton-Galva Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Moundridge 100, Wichita Home School 96, OT

Sedgwick 70, Bluestem 29

Halstead Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Cheney 60, Andale 40

Minneapolis 75, Winfield 53

Hoisington Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Ellinwood 66, Victoria 37

La Crosse 49, Pratt 47

MCL Tournament=

Consolation Bracket=

Russell 67, Smith Center 45

Stockton 53, Plainville 45

Quarterfinal=

Ellis 50, Oakley 29

Hays-TMP-Marian 44, Norton 41

Hoxie 53, Hill City 51

Trego 57, Phillipsburg 48

Neodesha Tournament=

Girard 59, Fredonia 23

Sterling Invitational Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Hutchinson Trinity 56, Southeast Saline 54

Lyons 73, Kingman 63

Twin Valley League Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Centralia 58, Onaga 30

Clifton-Clyde 59, Doniphan West 42

Hanover 60, Wetmore 48

Troy 64, Frankfort 38

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abilene 41, Chapman 26

Canton-Galva 58, Solomon 49

Central Plains 57, Reno County 40

Erie 35, Parsons 26

Macksville 49, Kinsley 22

Maize 34, Andale 29

McAuley Catholic, Mo. 53, Riverton 43

Smoky Valley 51, Kingman 37

Burlington Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Silver Lake 50, Ottawa 47

FHL Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Mission Valley 39, Council Grove 26

Osage City 50, West Franklin 11

Hoisington Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Ellinwood 58, Pratt 37

Victoria 47, La Crosse 24

HPL Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Lakin 61, Sublette 29

Stanton County 55, Southwestern Hts. 31

Syracuse 44, Wichita County 34

Neodesha Tournament=

Girard 59, Fredonia 35

NWKL Tournament=

Semifinal=

Hoxie 53, Hill City 51

Sterling Invitational Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Lyons 54, Southeast Saline 52

Sterling 66, Scott City 36

Twin Valley League Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Doniphan West 48, Clifton-Clyde 34

Frankfort 39, Wetmore 28

Hanover 46, Washington County 34

Valley Heights 47, Centralia 43