Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Abilene 59, Chapman 48
Andover 56, Andover Central 54
Augusta 43, McPherson 41
Basehor-Linwood 71, Shawnee Heights 41
Belle Plaine 59, Medicine Lodge 52
Beloit 60, Smith Center 49
Bennington 60, Marion 53
Bishop Miege 57, St. Thomas Aquinas 53
Bishop Seabury Academy 83, Heritage Christian 37
Buhler 51, El Dorado 40
Burlington 85, Council Grove 50
Caney Valley 85, Fredonia 49
Cheney 71, Wichita Independent 34
Cherryvale 49, Humboldt 42
Circle 77, Winfield 39
Clay Center 36, Concordia 33
Clearwater 69, Mulvane 63
Columbus 63, Frontenac 62
Conway Springs 43, Chaparral 27
Derby 81, Hutchinson 59
Emporia 66, Manhattan 56
Erie 72, Neodesha 22
Eudora 64, Baldwin 52
Eureka 55, West Elk 36
Galena 86, Southeast 34
Garden City 44, Liberal 40
Garden Plain 70, Douglass 34
Girard 40, Pittsburg Colgan 38
Goddard-Eisenhower 76, Maize South 60
Hays-TMP-Marian 67, Plainville 47
Hill City 48, Norton 43
Hoisington 66, Lyons 47
Hugoton 64, Lakin 63
Independence 37, Labette County 36
Jackson Heights 43, Oskaloosa 42
Jefferson West 37, Holton 26
Junction City 67, Topeka Seaman 56
KC Piper 80, KC Schlagle 53
Lansing 68, KC Turner 30
Larned 60, Halstead 34
Lawrence Free State 61, SM West 42
Leavenworth 41, DeSoto 38
Lyndon 55, Central Heights 29
Maize 73, Salina South 52
Maranatha Academy 73, KC Christian 41
Marysville 62, Wamego 59
McLouth 41, Pleasant Ridge 33
Metro Academy 54, Louisburg 48
Minneapolis 82, Russell 46
Nemaha Central 57, Sabetha 45
Northern Heights 89, West Franklin 75
Olathe Northwest 60, Gardner-Edgerton 55
Olathe West 69, SM East 56
Paola 43, Chanute 38
Parsons 58, Fort Scott 38
Perry-Lecompton 57, Osage City 41
Prairie View 51, Osawatomie 50
Rose Hill 54, Andale 52
Royal Valley 72, Silver Lake 40
SM Northwest 68, Olathe East 63
SM South 38, Lawrence 32
Salina Central 64, Newton 58
Salina Sacred Heart 53, Ellsworth 52
Santa Fe Trail 72, Anderson County 51
Sedgwick 40, Remington 27
Southeast Saline 48, Republic County 37
Southwestern Hts. 53, Cimarron 48
Spring Hill 66, Bonner Springs 47
St. Mary's 59, Wabaunsee 48
Sublette 51, Stanton County 48
Topeka 54, Highland Park 52
Topeka West 56, Topeka Hayden 42
Valley Center 54, Arkansas City 51
Wellsville 67, Iola 64
Wichita Bishop Carroll 56, Wichita Heights 42
Wichita Campus 73, Goddard 48
Wichita Collegiate 65, Wellington 36
Wichita Defenders 89, Veritas Christian 42
Wichita East 42, Wichita North 30
Wichita Northwest 29, Wichita West 18
Wichita Southeast 71, Wichita South 68
Wichita Trinity 44, Kingman 24
Class 1A=
Regional Quarterfinal=
Troy 66, Wetmore 54
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Goessel vs. Canton-Galva, ppd.
Inman vs. Herington, ccd.
Smoky Valley vs. Haven, ppd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Andale 41, Rose Hill 31
Anderson County 52, Santa Fe Trail 39
Andover Central 75, Andover 38
Atchison 45, Tonganoxie 43
Basehor-Linwood 42, Shawnee Heights 34
Baxter Springs 36, Riverton 30
Belle Plaine 57, Medicine Lodge 56
Beloit 56, Smith Center 54
Bennington 50, Marion 25
Bishop Miege 63, St. Thomas Aquinas 44
Bonner Springs 58, Spring Hill 39
Buhler 51, El Dorado 40
Caney Valley 46, Fredonia 37
Chaparral 33, Conway Springs 30
Chapman 44, Abilene 35
Cheney 52, Wichita Independent 39
Circle 50, Winfield 37
Clay Center 53, Concordia 31
Clearwater 41, Mulvane 35
Council Grove 46, Burlington 42
DeSoto 60, Leavenworth 52
Derby 57, Hutchinson 31
Erie 49, Neodesha 41
Eudora 46, Baldwin 29
Eureka 31, West Elk 30
Frontenac 63, Columbus 41
Frontenac 63, Columbus 41
Galena 53, Southeast 21
Garden Plain 55, Douglass 11
Gardner-Edgerton 43, Olathe Northwest 39
Goddard 41, Wichita Campus 22
Halstead 55, Larned 18
Hays-TMP-Marian 67, Plainville 55
Heritage Christian 58, Bishop Seabury Academy 23
Hiawatha 49, Riverside 19
Hoisington 57, Lyons 41
Humboldt 48, Cherryvale 21
Jackson Heights 80, Oskaloosa 33
Jefferson West 33, Holton 32
KC Bishop Ward 58, Pembroke Hill, Mo. 37
KC Sumner 60, KC Harmon 16
Labette County 42, Independence 29
Lansing 54, KC Turner 14
Liberal 47, Garden City 19
Louisburg 45, Metro Academy 36
Lyndon 58, Central Heights 37
Maize 41, Salina South 28
Maize South 64, Goddard-Eisenhower 62
Manhattan 43, Emporia 25
McPherson 62, Augusta 22
Mill Valley 44, Notre Dame de Sion, Mo. 40
Nemaha Central 42, Sabetha 21
Northern Heights 49, West Franklin 40
Norton 51, Hill City 32
Olathe East 46, SM Northwest 36
Olathe North 56, Washburn Rural 41
Osage City 43, Perry-Lecompton 41
Paola 46, Chanute 36
Pittsburg Colgan 41, Girard 39
Russell 49, Minneapolis 37
SM East 52, Olathe West 40
Salina Central 56, Newton 32
Salina Sacred Heart 51, Ellsworth 45
Sedgwick 42, Remington 29
Silver Lake 48, Royal Valley 35
Southeast Saline 35, Republic County 33
Stanton County 49, Sublette 40
Topeka 93, Highland Park 43
Topeka Hayden 68, Topeka West 40
Topeka Seaman 62, Junction City 32
Valley Center 43, Arkansas City 17
Wabaunsee 49, St. Mary's 30
Wellington 67, Wichita Collegiate 60
Wellsville 57, Iola 26
Wichita Bishop Carroll 60, Wichita Heights 49
Wichita East 42, Wichita North 30
Wichita Southeast 70, Wichita South 34
Wichita Trinity 61, Kingman 27
Class 1A=
Regional Quarterfinal=
Axtell 40, Wakefield 21
Burrton 35, Wichita Classical 23
Caldwell 44, Udall 37
Centralia 71, Valley Falls 21
Centre 58, Solomon 44
Chetopa 58, Altoona-Midway 29
Clifton-Clyde 61, Pike Valley 19
Doniphan West 65, Onaga 40
Fairfield 44, Stafford 33
Hartford 50, Marais des Cygnes Valley 10
Kinsley 35, Ness City 29
Lebo 46, Madison/Hamilton Co-op 20
Linn 46, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 32
Logan 45, Rock Hills 30
Oswego 41, Crest 31
Pretty Prairie 46, Chase 9
South Barber 56, Bucklin 53
South Central 77, Minneola 35
South Haven 40, Oxford 21
St. John 43, Macksville 18
Stockton 50, Lakeside 31
Tescott 45, Lincoln 33
Victoria 53, Wilson 24
Washington County 60, BV Randolph 49
Wetmore 43, Troy 27
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Oakley vs. Ellis, ppd.
Smoky Valley vs. Haven, ppd.
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/