Feb 10, 2021 8:12 AM

Tuesday night high school basketball scores

Posted Feb 10, 2021 8:12 AM

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andover 58, Goddard 52

Bennington 47, Ell-Saline 30

Concordia 56, Riley County 48

Derby 55, Andover Central 30

Ellinwood 55, Central Plains 23

Ellis 60, Ness City 51

Elyria Christian 48, Herington 24

Eudora 45, Ottawa 33

Eureka 67, Council Grove 60

Goddard-Eisenhower 48, Salina Central 47

Goessel 68, Wakefield 42

Goodland 62, Colby 54

Guymon, Okla. 57, Liberal 47

Hanover 52, Clifton-Clyde 45

Hays-TMP-Marian 68, Russell 53

Hesston 45, Hoisington 37

Highland Park 60, Topeka 49

Hillsboro 61, Haven 53

Hitchcock County, Neb. 63, Cheylin 50

Hoxie 59, Trego 42

Hugoton 73, Cimarron 59

Hutchinson Central Christian 56, Cunningham 41

Jefferson West 59, Baldwin 45

Lakin 70, Scott City 47

Lansing def. KC Turner, forfeit

Lee's Summit Community Christian, Mo. 68, KC Christian 28

Lincoln 42, Southern Cloud 31

Little River 73, Centre 23

Logan 49, Thunder Ridge 39

Macksville 72, Kinsley 51

Madison/Hamilton 56, West Franklin 48

Manhattan CHIEF 72, St. Mary's Academy 47

Mill Valley 52, Olathe East 50

Minneapolis 54, Ellsworth 41

Moundridge 77, Marion 39

Mulvane 60, El Dorado 43

Nemaha Central 63, Sabetha 43

Nickerson 55, Larned 50

Northern Valley 77, Alma, Neb. 43

Norton 63, Oberlin-Decatur 24

Olathe Northwest 52, SM North 44

Osawatomie 49, Anderson County 48

Osborne 50, Pike Valley 45

Pawnee Heights 77, Deerfield 64

Pratt 57, Halstead 26

Rawlins County 43, Wauneta-Palisade, Neb. 39

Rock Hills 60, Natoma 55, OT

Rose Hill 71, Augusta 58

Salina Sacred Heart 64, Victoria 30

Salina South 64, Hutchinson 60

Satanta 71, Moscow 28

Solomon 62, Rural Vista 46

South Gray 75, Meade 54

South Haven 47, Attica 43

Southeast Saline 74, Beloit 52

Southwestern Hts. 64, Sublette 25

Spearville 24, Minneola 13

Spring Hill 48, Paola 45

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 53, Lakeside 47

Sterling 50, Sedgwick 37

Sylvan-Lucas 60, Chase 26

Syracuse 48, Greeley County 32

Topeka Hayden 57, Junction City 48

Topeka West 83, Manhattan 58

Valley Heights 46, Linn 41

Van Horn, Mo. 80, Heritage Christian 55

Washington County 66, BV Randolph 48

Weskan 67, Bethune, Colo. 45

Wheatland-Grinnell 62, Quinter 55

Wichita Bishop Carroll 53, Wichita Northwest 46

Wichita Heights 47, Wichita East 39

Wichita Trinity 54, Cheney 50

Wilson 45, Tescott 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Smoky Valley vs. Lyons, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andover 48, Goddard 37

Barstow, Mo. 66, Maranatha Academy 16

Basehor-Linwood 44, Shawnee Heights 38

Bennington 30, Ell-Saline 29

Central Heights 53, Crest 26

Central Plains 56, Ellinwood 37

Cheney 68, Wichita Trinity 39

Cheylin 55, Hitchcock County, Neb. 53

Clay Center 61, Republic County 19

Cunningham 57, Hutchinson Central Christian 41

DeSoto 31, Leavenworth 30

Elkhart 46, Turpin, Okla. 45

Ellis 48, Ness City 36

Elyria Christian 51, Herington 41, OT

Frankfort 48, Axtell 32

Golden Plains 47, Hill City 40

Goodland 48, Colby 46

Hanover 41, Clifton-Clyde 40

Heritage Christian 42, Van Horn, Mo. 35

Hesston 53, Hoisington 38

Hiawatha 42, Riverside 31

Hodgeman County 51, Ashland 47

Holcomb 37, Ulysses 30

Hugoton 52, Cimarron 35

Hutchinson 42, Salina South 32

Jefferson North 48, Horton 45

KC Christian 36, Lee's Summit Community Christian, Mo. 27

KC Schlagle 42, KC Wyandotte 14

Liberal 59, Guymon, Okla. 29

Little River 49, Centre 15

Macksville 50, Kinsley 20

Maize 51, Maize South 38

Manhattan 45, Topeka West 30

Minneapolis 42, Ellsworth 21

Mission Valley 47, Wabaunsee 37

Moundridge 50, Marion 20

Newton 46, Wichita Campus 32

Norton 45, Oberlin-Decatur 32

Olpe 50, Wichita Sunrise 47

Osage City 52, Rossville 41

Osborne 73, Pike Valley 15

Pawnee Heights 68, Deerfield 7

Prairie View 55, Iola 25

Reno County 62, Wichita Home School 13

Riley County 71, Concordia 19

Rock Hills 44, Natoma 25

Rural Vista 63, Solomon 47

SM East 47, Lawrence 37

SM Northwest 62, Olathe North 44

SM West 53, Gardner-Edgerton 45

Sabetha 41, Nemaha Central 31

Salina Central 66, Goddard-Eisenhower 45

Scott City 55, Lakin 42

Smoky Valley 52, Lyons 40

South Central 42, Bucklin 38

South Gray 73, Meade 40

Southeast Saline 55, Beloit 30

Southwestern Hts. 43, Sublette 41

Spring Hill 53, Paola 38

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 61, Lakeside 31

Sylvan-Lucas 54, Chase 7

Syracuse 48, Greeley County 32

Tescott 39, Wilson 23

Thunder Ridge 46, Logan 33

Topeka 88, Highland Park 20

Trego 37, Hoxie 27

Valley Heights 64, Linn 18

Victoria 42, Salina Sacred Heart 33

Washburn Rural 50, Topeka Seaman 31

Washington County 51, BV Randolph 44

Wauneta-Palisade, Neb. 60, Rawlins County 54

Wellsville 58, Burlington 41