Jan 05, 2022 1:15 PM

Girls high school basketball results

Posted Jan 05, 2022 1:15 PM

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson County 44, Fredonia 36

Andover Central 70, Hutchinson 48

BV Northwest 46, BV Southwest 32

Baldwin 42, Tonganoxie 31

Beloit 51, Phillipsburg 49

Bennington 51, Marion 39

Berean Academy 61, Wichita Classical 16

Bucklin 44, Pawnee Heights 36

Cambridge, Neb. 51, Norton 32

Central Plains 63, Ellinwood 15

Centralia 63, Wetmore 27

Cheney 69, Wichita Independent 20

Cherryvale 70, Erie 37

Clay Center 54, Concordia 25

Clearwater 56, Halstead 52

Clifton-Clyde 58, Blue Valley 33

Colby 41, Hoxie 37

Derby 51, Salina South 20

Dodge City 89, Ulysses 17

Ellsworth 48, Larned 31

Emporia 55, Manhattan 28

Fairfield 54, Chase 29

Galena 54, Baxter Springs 27

Garden Plain 55, Kingman 29

Goddard 32, Andover 31

Golden Plains 60, Wichita County 33

Goodland 43, Scott City 40

Hanover 63, Linn 43

Haven 51, Sedgwick 35

Hays 47, Pratt 44

Hiawatha 43, Riverside 29

Highland Park 61, KC Sumner 38

Hill City 34, Quinter 31

Hillsboro 30, Hutchinson Trinity 13

Junction City 32, Topeka West 30

Kiowa County 52, Meade 40

Labette County 41, Fort Scott 37

Lakeside 62, Logan/Palco 22

Lansing 79, KC Schlagle 15

Lawrence 56, Olathe West 52

Macksville 62, Cunningham 17

Maize 51, Wichita Campus 29

Marmaton Valley 29, Uniontown 23

Mission Valley 39, Northern Heights 32

Nickerson 52, Andale 48

Northeast-Arma 35, Pleasanton 31

Norwich 67, Caldwell 6

Osborne 67, Thunder Ridge 39

Pike Valley 34, Tescott 15

Pittsburg 42, Chanute 35

Pittsburg Colgan 73, Iola 16

Pretty Prairie 90, Udall 12

Rawlins County 52, Northern Valley 32

Red Cloud, Neb. 41, Rock Hills 25

Rock Creek 40, Riley County 34

Sabetha 40, Nemaha Central 28

Shawnee Heights 45, Bonner Springs 33

Silver Lake 60, Rossville 31

Smith Center 74, Stockton 34

Smoky Valley 47, Hoisington 30

South Central 62, Minneola 27

South Gray 47, Sublette 18

Southwestern Hts. 44, Stanton County 35

Spring Hill 44, Paola 36

St. Paul 66, Wichita Southeast 18

Sylvan-Lucas 41, Lincoln 16

Topeka 45, Washburn Rural 39

Topeka Seaman 46, Topeka Hayden 38

Valley Heights 54, Washington County 23

Victoria 70, Plainville 35

Wamego 81, St. Mary's 49

Wichita Bishop Carroll 55, Wichita West 33

Wichita Trinity 55, Douglass 42

Winfield 33, Rose Hill 23

Yates Center 35, Oswego 15