BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Abilene 62, Minneapolis 55
Andale 47, Circle 30
Andover Central 44, Goddard-Eisenhower 28
BV North 51, BV West 48
BV Northwest 71, Blue Valley 57
Belle Plaine 58, Kingman 55
Beloit 65, Republic County 45
Berean Academy 70, Marion 37
Bishop Miege 84, BV Southwest 52
Buhler 62, Wichita Collegiate 39
Cair Paravel 44, St. Mary's Academy 38
Canton-Galva 63, Herington 37
Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 44, Sedan 42
Central Plains 61, Otis-Bison 40
Cheney 78, Medicine Lodge 37
Chetopa 46, Bluejacket, Okla. 40
Christ Preparatory Academy 66, Blue Ridge Christian, Mo. 11
Concordia 80, Pike Valley 44
Derby 76, Hutchinson 60
Dodge City 53, Garden City 36
Doniphan West 46, Axtell 37
Ellinwood 56, Victoria 41
Ellis 54, Stockton 44
Eureka 83, Humboldt 57
Fairfield 56, Cunningham 39
Frankfort 59, BV Randolph 28
Galena 61, Girard 44
Hanover 57, Valley Heights 43
Hays 57, Scott City 35
Hesston 60, Pratt 28
Highland Park 63, Emporia 58
Hillsboro 55, Smoky Valley 35
Hitchcock County, Neb. 74, Rawlins County 29
Holton 52, Jefferson West 50, OT
Hoxie 76, Smith Center 41
Hugoton 48, Holcomb 36
Kapaun Mount Carmel 77, Wichita North 36
Little River 59, Solomon 34
Lyons 51, Larned 50
Manhattan CHIEF 84, Wichita Home School 65
Nemaha Central 67, Hiawatha 37
Norton 65, Colby 45
Oakley 64, Phillipsburg 60
Oswego 50, Yates Center 44
Ottawa 58, Coffeyville 53
Pittsburg Colgan 53, Baxter Springs 26
Pretty Prairie 55, Burrton 9
Riverside 60, Sabetha 43
SM West 63, Mill Valley 37
Salina Sacred Heart 60, Southeast Saline 51
Syracuse 62, Wiley, Colo. 22
Topeka West 63, Washburn Rural 46
Uniontown 51, Central Heights 45
Valley Center 70, Andover 64
Veritas Christian 62, Bishop Seabury Academy 48
Wabaunsee 48, Lyndon 40
West Elk 47, Udall 27
Wichita Campus 67, Maize South 52
Wichita Heights 57, Wichita Northwest 53
Wichita Trinity 67, Conway Springs 58
WKLL Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Cheylin 63, Golden Plains 36
Logan/Palco 62, Weskan 42
Northern Valley 70, Triplains-Brewster 46
Western Plains-Healy 53, Wheatland-Grinnell 51
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
St. James Academy vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, ppd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Abilene 36, Minneapolis 33
Andale 47, Circle 30
Andover 40, Valley Center 32
Andover Central 58, Goddard-Eisenhower 42
BV North 55, BV West 36
Basehor-Linwood 51, Baldwin 30
Belle Plaine 45, Kingman 43
Beloit 36, Republic County 23
Berean Academy 50, Marion 20
Bluestem 70, Caney Valley 43
Burlingame 65, Northern Heights 55
Central Plains 59, Otis-Bison 18
Centre 44, Goessel 38
Chetopa 44, Bluejacket, Okla. 43
Cimarron 65, Sublette 24
Clay Center 64, Chapman 12
Clifton-Clyde 42, Southern Cloud 28
Cunningham 55, Fairfield 27
Derby 55, Hutchinson 42
Doniphan West 64, Axtell 35
Ellinwood 56, Victoria 41
Ellis 63, Stockton 46
Frankfort 63, BV Randolph 28
Girard 48, Galena 25
Goodland 73, St. Francis 30
Hays 37, Scott City 33
Herington 54, Canton-Galva 53
Hesston 41, Pratt 15
Hillsboro 43, Smoky Valley 24
Hodgeman County 44, South Gray 41
Hoisington 46, Haven 34
Inman 35, Bennington 18
Jefferson West 39, Holton 29
KC Sumner 67, KC Wyandotte 18
Lincoln 46, Chase 26
Linn 48, Washington County 46
Little River 55, Solomon 23
Lyons 48, Larned 20
Maize 63, Newton 15
Nickerson 40, Halstead 34
Norton 51, Colby 30
Osage City 52, Silver Lake 34
Ottawa 58, Coffeyville 28
Pawnee Heights 43, Ingalls 34
Pretty Prairie 50, Burrton 24
Rawlins County 56, Hitchcock County, Neb. 26
Rock Creek 45, Centralia 29
Rose Hill 59, El Dorado 35
Sabetha 53, Riverside 28
Salina South 66, Salina Central 53
Shawnee Heights 49, Tonganoxie 27
Smith Center 50, Hoxie 38
Southeast Saline 44, Salina Sacred Heart 35
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 58, Thunder Ridge 45
Sylvan-Lucas 38, Rock Hills 35
Syracuse 46, Wiley, Colo. 33
Trego 39, Hays-TMP-Marian 32, OT
Uniontown 43, Central Heights 27
Valley Heights 47, Hanover 43
Wabaunsee 47, Lyndon 38
Wellsville 57, Prairie View 21
Yates Center 34, Oswego 33
WKLL Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Golden Plains 79, Northern Valley 32
Logan/Palco 48, Triplains-Brewster 31
Weskan 40, Cheylin 27
Wheatland-Grinnell 48, Western Plains-Healy 20